2015-16 ADIDAS NEXT GENERATION TOURNAMENT schedules

Nov 26, 2015 by Euroleague.net Print
2015-16 ADIDAS NEXT GENERATION TOURNAMENT schedules

ROME TOURNAMENT, DECEMBER 27-29, 2015

VENUE: ALTERO FELICI

GROUP A
CSKA MOSCOW
ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL
STELLAZZURRA BASKETBALL ACADEMY ROME
VIRTUS BOLOGNA

GROUP B
ARMANI JUNIOR MILAN
MEGA LEKS BELGRADE
UMANA REYER VENICE
UNICAJA MALAGA

SUNDAY 27 DECEMBER:

9:30 STELLAZZURRA BASKETBALL ACADEMY ROME - CSKA MOSCOW
11:30 VIRTUS BOLOGNA - ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL
14:30 UMANA REYER VENICE - UNICAJA MALAGA
16:30 MEGA LEKS BELGRADE - ARMANI JUNIOR MILAN
18:30 ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL - CSKA MOSCOW
20:30 STELLAZZURRA BASKETBALL ACADEMY ROME - VIRTUS BOLOGNA

MONDAY 28 DECEMBER:

9:30 ARMANI JUNIOR MILAN - UNICAJA MALAGA
11:30 UMANA REYER VENICE - MEGA LEKS BELGRADE
14:30 VIRTUS BOLOGNA - CSKA MOSCOW
16:30 STELLAZZURRA BASKETBALL ACADEMY ROME - ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL
18:30 UNICAJA MALAGA - MEGA LEKS BELGRADE
20:30 UMANA REYER VENICE - ARMANI JUNIOR MILAN

TUESDAY 29 DECEMBER

9:00 7TH PLACE
11:00 5TH PLACE
16:00 3RD PLACE
18:00 FINAL

L'HOSPITALET TOURNAMENT, JANUARY 4-6, 2016

VENUE: PAVELLO HOSPITALET NORD

GROUP A
REAL MADRID
UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA
FIATC JOVENTUT BADALONA
MACCABI TEDDY TEL AVIV

GROUP B
FC BARCELONA LASSA
BALONCESTO SEVILLE
TORRONS VICENS L’HOSPITALET
BROSE BASKETS BAMBERG

MONDAY 4 JANUARY 2015

10:00 TORRONS VICENS L’HOSPITALET - BALONCESTO SEVILLE
12:00 BROSE BASKETS BAMBERG - FC BARCELONA LASSA
14:00  FIATC JOVENTUT BADALONA - MACCABI TEDDY TEL AVIV
16:00  UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA - REAL MADRID
18:00 BALONCESTO SEVILLE - BROSE BASKETS BAMBERG
20:00  FC BARCELONA LASSA - TORRONS VICENS L’HOSPITALET

TUESDAY 5 JANUARY 2015

09:30 REAL MADRID - MACCABI TEDDY TEL AVIV
11:30 UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA - FIATC JOVENTUT BADALONA
14:00 TORRONS VICENS L’HOSPITALET - BROSE BASKETS BAMBERG
16:00 FC BARCELONA LASSA - BALONCESTO SEVILLE
18:00  FIATC JOVENTUT BADALONA - REAL MADRID -
20:00 MACCABI TEDDY TEL AVIV - UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA

WEDNESDAY 6 JANUARY 2015

9:30 SF1: 1ST GR A VS. 2ND GR B
11:30 SF2: 2ND GR A VS. 1ST GR B
13:30 4TH GR A VS. 4TH GR B
15:30 3RD GR A VS. 3RD GR B
18:30 FINAL

KAUNAS TOURNAMENT, JANUARY 15-17, 2016

VENUE: ZALGIRIO ARENA

GROUP A
CIBONA ZAGREB
FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL
PORSCHE BASKETBALL ACADEMY LUDWIGSBURG
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS

GROUP B
INSEP PARIS
LIETUVOS RYTAS VILNIUS
USK FUTURE STARS PRAGUE
VEF RIGA

FRIDAY 15 JANUARY

9:00 CIBONA ZAGREB - FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL
11:15 PORSCHE BASKETBALL ACADEMY LUDWIGSBURG - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
13:30 INSEP PARIS - LIETUVOS RYTAS VILNIUS
16:00 USK FUTURE STARS PRAGUE - VEF RIGA
18:15 FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL - PORSCHE BASKETBALL ACADEMY LUDWIGSBURG
21:00 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS CIBONA ZAGREB

SATURDAY 16 JANUARY

9:00 LIETUVOS RYTAS VILNIUS - USK FUTURE STARS PRAGUE
11:15 INSEP PARIS - VEF RIGA
13:30 CIBONA ZAGREB - PORSCHE BASKETBALL ACADEMY LUDWIGSBURG
16:00 FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
18:15 USK FUTURE STARS PRAGUE - INSEP PARIS
20:30 VEF RIGA - LIETUVOS RYTAS VILNIUS

SUNDAY 17 JANUARY

11:00 3RD PLACE (A2-B2)
13:30 FINAL (A1-B1)

BELGRADE TOURNAMENT, FEBRUARY 26-28, 2016

VENUE: FMP ARENA

GROUP A
ALBA BERLIN
BUDUCNOST VOLI PODGORICA
CRVENA ZVEZDA TELEKOM BELGRADE
SPARS SARAJEVO

GROUP B
CEDEVITA ZAGREB
FC BAYERN MUNICH
PARTIZAN BELGRADE
ZEMUN

FRIDAY 26 FEBRUARY 2016

10:00 CRVENA ZVEZDA TELEKOM BELGRADE - BUDUCNOST VOLI PODGORICA
12:00 SPARS SARAJEVO - ALBA BERLIN
14:00 CEDEVITA ZAGREB - FC BAYERN MUNICH
16:00 PARTIZAN BELGRADE - ZEMUN
18:00 CRVENA ZVEZDA TELEKOM BELGRADE - SPARS SARAJEVO
20:00 BUDUCNOST VOLI PODGORICA - ALBA BERLIN

SATURDAY 27 FEBRUARY 2016

10:00 CEDEVITA ZAGREB - PARTIZAN BELGRADE
12:00 FC BAYERN MUNICH - ZEMUN
14:00 CRVENA ZVEZDA TELEKOM BELGRADE - ALBA BERLIN
16:00 BUDUCNOST VOLI PODGORICA - SPARS SARAJEVO
18:00 CEDEVITA ZAGREB - ZEMUN
21:00 PARTIZAN BELGRADE - FC BAYERN MUNICH

SUNDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2016

10:00 SF1: 1st GROUP A vs. 2ND GROUP B
12:00 SF2: 1ST GROUP B v.s 2ND GROUP A
14:00 5th PLACE: 3rd GROUP A vs. 3rd GROUP B
16:00 7th PLACE: 4th GROUP A vs. 4th GROUP B
18:00 3rd PLACE GAME
20:00 FINAL